Skip to content

Mitch Gershenfeld

Artistic Director

Robert McConnaughey

Chief Financial Officer & Interim President

 

Administration

Sophia Sanchez

Executive Assistant

 

Development

Yvonne C. Bell

Senior Vice President of Development

Iris Emery

Assistant to the Sr. VP of Development

Thomas Head, CFRE

Associate Vice President of Development

George Syrigos

Associate Vice President of Development

Dominique Shwe

Director of Major Gifts & Sponsorships

Ratna Williams

Director of Major Gifts

Dustin Engstrom

Annual Membership Manager

Brooke Stuessy

Manager of Events

Dawn Brenner-Plonski

Director of Development Operations

Lara Arguelles

Development Operations Specialist

Cameron Moulton

Development Operations Specialist


Finance

Rory Krout

Controller

Alberto Zelaya

Staff Accountant

Colleen Gallagher

Administrative Coordinator

Tim Housman

Database Specialist

Sam Juarez

Staff Accountant


Box Office

Linda Bowlen

Director of Ticketing Services

Tara Webb

Manager of Ticketing Services

Alessia Vallado

Assistant Manager of Ticketing Services

Ticket Agents

Lizbeth Aleman, Susan Davis, Luz Chavez, Isabel Dominguez, Michael Flannigan, Steve Henderson, Adriana Hernandez, Pat Liedke, Carol Lurie, Linda Rose, Val Snead

 

Education

Kajsa Thuresson-Frary

Vice President of Education

Joanna Fookes

Education Program Manager

Felipe M. Sanchez

Education Program Manager

Teaching Artist Faculty

Mark Almy, Nicole Cloeren, Linda Kizzia, Karen Rae Kraut, Holly O’Farrell, April Rhodes, Sue Roginski, Kudra Wagner

Shea New

Artistic Director, Palm Desert Choreography Festival

 

Operations

Russell Holmes
Technical Director/Facilities Director
James D. Anderson Audio & Video Director
Marjory Holmes Production Stage Manager
Austin Womack Master Electrician
Benjamin Knight Carpenter
Michael Pahlow Wardrobe Supervisor
Kyle Ross Lead Audio
Fred Matzie, Charles Johnson Back Stage Reception
Alfonso Gutierrez Facilities Superintendent
Jose Luis German Maintenance Assistant
Lead Stage Crew Michael Burgess, Shawn Carnahan, Leonel Sanchez, Arthur Seay
Stage Crew II Garrison Calkins, Michael Fountain, Nathan Luoto
Green Room Coordinators Katherine Ryan, Lead, Cynthia Combs, Donna Piazczor, Monique Verlatro

 

Marketing

Wayne McWorter Vice President of Marketing
Dio Perez Creative Services Program Manager
Leanne McNeil Digital Marketing Manager
Rick Darius Marketing Coordinator

 

Guest Services

Kevin Kersey House Manager
Mary Jo King Assistant House Manager
Mary Wilson Hospitality Coordinator
Mary Carroll Scheduling Coordinator
Usher Captains Victoria Balthazor, Frank Cacciola, BJ Chovanec, Marlyn Dall, Laura Distarce, Elaine Farmer, Don Harmon, Cynthia Hart, Julie Henderson, Steve Isen, Ronnie Kirsh, Donna Kish, Andi Mallen, Brenda Marten, Wayne Martin, Liliana Pardo-Posse, Marianne Ray, Margo Schwab
Bartenders – Founder’s Room Thomas Miller, David Moresi, Donald Stanton
Bartenders Barry Bieda, Julia Cavin, Christopher Camu, Ricardo Garza, Robert Gilbert, Jeffrey Lamore, Carolina Lopez, Roberto Perez, Charles Price, Scott Raymond, Toni Raymond, Kristina Razo, Marlon Seperak